RNLI Regatta

Priory Sailing Club

RNLI Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser R Owen Hewett 1135 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Heron Tony Ogborn 1345 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Heron Gordon De Sousa 1345 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Topper Sonya Evans 1340 (19.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 27.0 8.0
5th Topper Timmy Evans 1340 (19.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 29.0 10.0
6th Topper Hannah Currell 1340 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNF) 30.0 11.0
7th Omega Dan Perry 1075 6.0 (16.0) 7.0 29.0 13.0
8th Laser Rory Caldwell 1091 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 23.0 14.0
9th Laser R Jeanette Evans 1135 (19.0 DNS) 8.0 8.0 35.0 16.0
10th Pico Carol O'hara 1330 9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNS) 35.0 16.0
11th Laser 2 Steve Dyson 1065 (19.0 DNS) 11.0 9.0 39.0 20.0
12th Laser 13 Nick Aikman 1135 11.0 (14.0) 10.0 35.0 21.0
13th Graduate Archie Marler 1136 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 33.0 21.0
14th Pico Chloe Armitage 1330 7.0 15.0 (19.0 DNS) 41.0 22.0
15th Pico Colin Tompkins 1330 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 36.0 23.0
16th Comet John Morrow 1200 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNS 42.0 23.0
17th Pico Grace Caldwell 1330 13.0 (17.0) 12.0 42.0 25.0
18th Topper David O'hara 1340 14.0 12.0 (19.0 DNS) 45.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Place Points
1 Heron Tony Ogborn 1345 1 1.0
2 Heron Gordon De Sousa 1345 2 2.0
3 Laser R Owen Hewett 1135 3 3.0
4 Comet John Morrow 1200 5 4.0
5 Topper Hannah Currell 1340 6 5.0
6 Omega Dan Perry 1075 7 6.0
7 Pico Chloe Armitage 1330 8 7.0
8 Laser Rory Caldwell 1091 9 8.0
9 Pico Carol O'hara 1330 10 9.0
10 Pico Colin Tompkins 1330 11 10.0
11 Laser 13 Nick Aikman 1135 12 11.0
12 Graduate Archie Marler 1136 13 12.0
13 Pico Grace Caldwell 1330 14 13.0
14 Topper David O'hara 1340 15 14.0
15 Topper Sonya Evans 1340 DNS 19.0
15 Topper Timmy Evans 1340 DNS 19.0
15 Laser R Jeanette Evans 1135 DNS 19.0
15 Laser 2 Steve Dyson 1065 DNS 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser R Owen Hewett 1135   52:57 4 0:46:39 1.0
2 Heron Tony Ogborn 1345   50:15 3 0:49:49 2.0
3 Heron Gordon De Sousa 1345   51:24 3 0:50:57 3.0
4 Topper Sonya Evans 1340   51:39 3 0:51:24 4.0
5 Topper Timmy Evans 1340   55:21 3 0:55:04 5.0
6 Topper Hannah Currell 1340   59:26 3 0:59:08 6.0
7 Pico Carol O'hara 1330   60:25 3 1:00:34 7.0
8 Laser R Jeanette Evans 1135   51:54 3 1:00:58 8.0
9 Laser Rory Caldwell 1091   50:43 3 1:01:59 9.0
10 Graduate Archie Marler 1136   53:25 3 1:02:42 10.0
11 Laser 2 Steve Dyson 1065   50:47 3 1:03:35 11.0
12 Topper David O'hara 1340   65:55 3 1:05:35 12.0
13 Pico Colin Tompkins 1330   65:29 3 1:05:39 13.0
14 Laser 13 Nick Aikman 1135   55:58 3 1:05:45 14.0
15 Pico Chloe Armitage 1330   65:52 3 1:06:02 15.0
16 Omega Dan Perry 1075   53:15 3 1:06:03 16.0
17 Pico Grace Caldwell 1330   44:35 2 1:07:03 17.0
18 Comet John Morrow 1200   DNC     19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser R Owen Hewett 1135   50.34 3 0.44.33 1.0
2 Heron Tony Ogborn 1345   42.48 2 0.47.44 2.0
3 Heron Gordon De Sousa 1345   43.49 2 0.48.52 3.0
4 Topper Sonya Evans 1340   46.53 2 0.52.29 4.0
5 Topper Timmy Evans 1340   47.41 2 0.53.23 5.0
6 Laser Rory Caldwell 1091   60.59 3 0.55.54 6.0
7 Omega Dan Perry 1075   61.59 3 0.57.40 7.0
8 Laser R Jeanette Evans 1135   44.16 2 0.58.30 8.0
9 Laser 2 Steve Dyson 1065   63.12 3 0.59.21 9.0
10 Laser 13 Nick Aikman 1135   45.21 2 0.59.56 10.0
11 Graduate Archie Marler 1136   48.03 2 1.03.27 11.0
12 Pico Grace Caldwell 1330   58.41 2 1.06.11 12.0
13 Pico Colin Tompkins 1330   59.36 2 1.07.13 13.0
14 Topper Hannah Currell 1340   DNF     19.0
14 Pico Carol O'hara 1330   DNS     19.0
14 Pico Chloe Armitage 1330   DNS     19.0
14 Comet John Morrow 1200   DNS     19.0
14 Topper David O'hara 1340   DNS     19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com