HERON OPEN (August 2015)

Priory Sailing Club, Bedford

Heron Open (8Aug15)

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     HERON-S 9812 UpRiver YC Mathew PICKETT   1345 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd     HERON-S 10000 PSC Dick KNOWLES   1345 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd     Heron-S 10300 PSC Tony OGBORN   1345 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 5.0
4th     Heron-S 83000 PSC Gordon DeSOUSA   1345 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
5th     HERON-S 10056 PSC CAroline BENNETT   1345 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th     Heron-c 7 Chipstead Jon HUNT Verna HUNT 1365 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
7th     Heron-C 9400   Ruth MURGATROID Peter MURGATROID 1365 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 18.0 10.0
8th     HERON-C 9317 PSC K C 1365 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 24.0 15.0
9th     HERON-C 9886 PSC Hannah CURRELL Ellie Ackman 1365 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 26.0 17.0
10th                 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
10th                 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
10th                 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1     HERON-S 10000 PSC Dick KNOWLES   1345 45:58 2 1.0
2     HERON-S 9812 UpRiver YC Mathew PICKETT   1345 46:27 2 2.0
3     Heron-S 83000 PSC Gordon DeSOUSA   1345 49:55 2 3.0
4     Heron-C 9400   Ruth MURGATROID Peter MURGATROID 1365 50:56 2 4.0
5     HERON-S 10056 PSC CAroline BENNETT   1345 50:22 2 5.0
6     Heron-c 7 Chipstead Jon HUNT Verna HUNT 1365 51:13 2 6.0
7     Heron-S 10300 PSC Tony OGBORN   1345 53.16 2 7.0
8     HERON-C 9886 PSC Hannah CURRELL Ellie Ackman 1365 31:08 1 8.0
9     HERON-C 9317 PSC K C 1365 31.58 1 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1     HERON-S 9812 UpRiver YC Mathew PICKETT   1345 44.29 3 1.0
2     Heron-S 10300 PSC Tony OGBORN   1345 44.50 3 2.0
3     HERON-S 10000 PSC Dick KNOWLES   1345 45.16 3 3.0
4     HERON-S 10056 PSC CAroline BENNETT   1345 46.20 3 4.0
5     Heron-S 83000 PSC Gordon DeSOUSA   1345 47.0 3 5.0
6     Heron-c 7 Chipstead Jon HUNT Verna HUNT 1365 47.58 3 6.0
7     HERON-C 9317 PSC K C 1365 38.30 2 7.0
8     Heron-C 9400   Ruth MURGATROID Peter MURGATROID 1365 57.55 3 8.0
9     HERON-C 9886 PSC Hannah CURRELL Ellie Ackman 1365 38:55 2 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1     HERON-S 9812 UpRiver YC Mathew PICKETT   1345 45.27 3 1.0
2     HERON-S 10000 PSC Dick KNOWLES   1345 45.30 3 2.0
3     Heron-S 10300 PSC Tony OGBORN   1345 45.42 3 3.0
4     Heron-c 7 Chipstead Jon HUNT Verna HUNT 1365 48.25 3 4.0
5     HERON-S 10056 PSC CAroline BENNETT   1345 48.50 3 5.0
6     Heron-C 9400   Ruth MURGATROID Peter MURGATROID 1365 49.50 3 6.0
7     Heron-S 83000 PSC Gordon DeSOUSA   1345 50.18 3 7.0
8     HERON-C 9317 PSC K C 1365 57.21 3 8.0
9     HERON-C 9886 PSC Hannah CURRELL Ellie Ackman 1365 38:38 2 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com